Weekendpar
The Vintage Club — golf course in Samut Prakan — photo 1 of 6
1 / 6
Course

The Vintage Club

เดอะ วินเทจ คลับ

Khlong Dan, Bang Bo, Samut Prakan · Central · ฿฿

Likely accurate · Verified Aug 2026
Par
72
Holes
18
Fee
฿2,600

Good to know

Hours
Daily 06:00–20:00
Verified 27 days ago

What a round costs

Green fee plus the caddie and cart you'll actually pay for.

Green fee฿2,600+Caddie฿450+Cart฿800=From, per round฿3,850
Verified 27 days agoPrices change — always confirm with the club when you book.

Green fees

THB · 18 holes · by time of day
Verified 27 days ago· official site
SegmentWeekdayWeekend / Holiday
Non Residents2,6003,800
Member's Guest8002,100

9-hole rates are roughly half. Green fees published on official Rates page (vintagegolfthai.com/rates/). · No time-band segmentation published; only weekday vs weekend/holiday. · 9-hole rates not published. · Membership and equipment-rental rates also published but excluded here.

Cart · caddie · member

THB · 18h / 9h
Golf cart & caddie
Golf cart฿800 / —
Caddie fee฿450 / —

About

Opened in January 1996, an 18-hole par-72 layout designed by Arthur Hills near Bangna-Trad and Old Sukhumvit Roads, now managed by Central Group.

Holes
18
Par
72
Length
6,720 yds
Designer
Arthur Hills
Green fee from
฿2,600

Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Bar

On-site restaurant serving Thai, Chinese, Western and Japanese cuisine, with a chef team trained at five-star hotels; also function/meeting rooms and on-course beverage kiosks.

Hole plan

Hole 1
Hole
1
Par
3
Yards
150
Index
18
Out 35 · In 37 · Par 72· sample layout

Common questions

How much is the green fee at The Vintage Club?
Green fees at The Vintage Club start from ฿2,600. The exact rate varies by day (weekday vs weekend) and tee-off time.
What are the opening hours at The Vintage Club?
Opening hours: Daily 06:00–20:00.
Are there caddie and cart fees at The Vintage Club?
Additional fees (18 holes): caddie ฿450, cart ฿800.
How do I book at The Vintage Club?
Book online via the course's website, or call +66 2 088 4999. Use the booking button on this page.

You might like

See all →
The Vintage Club — Course in Samut Prakan · Weekendpar